Vegetable Glycerin - USP Grade (Wholesale)

$ 149.00

Vegetable Glycerin is a viscous liquid derived from plant oils. Liquid Barn™ supplies 99.7% USP/Pharmaceutical Grade Vegetable Glycerin (VG) derived from palm. VG is a clear, slightly sweet, water soluble liquid with no odor. It is used in personal care items, beauty products and food products.  

Product Name:  Vegetable Glycerin USP
Chemical Formula: C3H8O3
CAS#:  56-81-5
Color:  Clear Colorless
Purity: 99.7%
Kosher Certified
Musim Mas ISO 2001-14001


All products bottled and shipped in the U.S.A.

 

Click on the icons below for more information about our Vegetable Glycerine.

Certificate of Analysis

Material Safety Data Sheet


Liquid Barn FDA Establishment Identifier (FEI): 3013686274

Manufacturer Licence #: 90300764
Retail License #: 91388127
Distribution License #: 50005791